Site Info Container

Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Translate

Search Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Teaching Staff

Administration

Terry Hamilton

Terry Hamilton

Head of School
Matt Buxton

Matt Buxton

Head of Secondary, Teacher of DP History and MYP I&S
Angela Meikle

Angela Meikle

Head of Elementary, PYP Coordinator
Dan Slaughter

Dan Slaughter

Assistant Head of Secondary, Teacher of Economics, Business Management and MYP Individuals and Societies.
Vani Veikoso

Vani Veikoso

Assistant Head of Elementary, EAL Teacher
Sue Hunter

Sue Hunter

Middle Years Programme Coordinator, Teacher of Visual Arts
Volker Schlieske

Volker Schlieske

IB Diploma Programme Coordinator

SECONDARY SCHOOL

Ceri Abbott

Ceri Abbott

Teacher of Biology and MYP Sciences
Jeffrey Araula

Jeffrey Araula

Head of Sciences, MYP Personal Project Coordinator,, Teacher of MYP Sciences and Environmental Systems and Societies
Daniel Atkinson

Daniel Atkinson

Teacher of Mathematics
Duong (Annie) Bach

Duong (Annie) Bach

Teacher of Visual Arts
Katy Black

Katy Black

Head of Language Acquisition
Christopher Botha

Christopher Botha

Head of Physical and Health Education Department, Activities Director, Teacher of Elementary P&HE
Van Bui

Van Bui

Teacher of Vietnamese Geography
Shafinaz Buruhanudeen

Shafinaz Buruhanudeen

Teacher of Mathematics
Michael Clifford

Michael Clifford

Head of Design, Teacher of DP ITGS
Dung Do

Dung Do

Teacher of Chemistry
Hanh Do

Hanh Do

Teacher of French Language Acquisition
Eric Emériau

Eric Emériau

Teacher of MYP French Language Acquisition and DP French B
Tom Fennell

Tom Fennell

Teacher of English Language Acquisition
Vicki Gardner

Vicki Gardner

Director of Whole School Student, Support Services
Rashi Garg

Rashi Garg

Teacher of MYP Sciences
Brandon Gauthier

Brandon Gauthier

Teacher of Geography and MYP Individuals and Societies
Joseph Grande

Joseph Grande

Teacher of MYP Physical Education
Yoonhee Ha

Yoonhee Ha

Teacher of Korean Language and Literature
Yumi Hachiya

Yumi Hachiya

Teacher of Japanese Language and Literature
Jemima Khalli

Jemima Khalli

Teacher of English Language & Literature, and English Language Acquisition
Eun Kyung Kim

Eun Kyung Kim

Teacher of Korean Language
Natasha Kovalenko

Natasha Kovalenko

English B and I&S TeacherTeacher of English Language Acquisition and Individuals & Societies
Lan Anh Le

Lan Anh Le

Teacher of Vietnamese
Peggy Morton

Peggy Morton

Head of Mathematics
Bernard Murphy

Bernard Murphy

Student Learning Support
Shiori Ozawa

Shiori Ozawa

Teacher of Japanese Language and Literature
Jacob Park

Jacob Park

Teacher of MYP Korean Language and Literature
Vlad Pyagay

Vlad Pyagay

Director of Technology, Teacher of Business Management
Dean Rainey

Dean Rainey

Head of Arts, Teacher of Music
Carina Schlieske

Carina Schlieske

Head of Language and Literature
Dan Slaughter

Dan Slaughter

Assistant Head of Secondary, Teacher of Economics, Business Management and MYP Individuals and Societies.
Chad Taylor

Chad Taylor

Teacher of MYP Individuals and Societies and Environmental Systems and Societies, CAS Coordinator, MUN Director., CAS Coordinator, MUN Director
Huong Tong

Huong Tong

Teacher of Vietnamese History
Trang Tran

Trang Tran

Teacher of Vietnamese
Huong Vu

Huong Vu

Head of Vietnamese, Teacher of Vietnamese
David Waters

David Waters

Teacher of English Language Acquisition
Ali Waugh

Ali Waugh

University Guidance Counselor & Community Liaison
Nic Zimmer

Nic Zimmer

Teacher of Physics and MYP Sciences

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Christopher Botha

Christopher Botha

Head of Physical and Health Education Department, Activities Director, Teacher of Elementary P&HE
Adam Hayton

Adam Hayton

Grade 4 Teacher, Elementary Technology Coordinator
Lara Johnston

Lara Johnston

Grade 1 Teacher
James Kaunhoven

James Kaunhoven

Grade 2 Teacher
Eun Kyung Kim

Eun Kyung Kim

Teacher of Korean Language
Currier Piatt

Currier Piatt

Grade 2 Teacher
Meryn Rainey

Meryn Rainey

EAL Teacher
Travis Risner

Travis Risner

Elementary Art Teacher
Erin Rocha

Erin Rocha

Grade 3 Teacher
Jenny Schmidli

Jenny Schmidli

PreK-K Teacher
Sam Starkey

Sam Starkey

Head of English as Additional Language and Learning Support
Trang Tran

Trang Tran

Teacher of Vietnamese
Vani Veikoso

Vani Veikoso

Assistant Head of Elementary, EAL Teacher
Pushpa Waters

Pushpa Waters

Grade 5 Teacher