Site Info Container

Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Translate

Search Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Teaching Staff

Administration

Terry Hamilton

Terry Hamilton

Principal
Sean Gibb

Sean Gibb

Vice Principal and Head of Secondary
Sue Hunter

Sue Hunter

IB MYP Coordinator and Teacher of Visual Arts
Volker Schlieske

Volker Schlieske

IB Diploma Coordinator and Teacher of Psychology
Vani Veikoso

Vani Veikoso

IB PYP Coordinator

SECONDARY SCHOOL

Ceri Abbott

Ceri Abbott

Science/Biology, EE Coordinator
Jeffrey Araula

Jeffrey Araula

Head of Sciences
Daniel Atkinson

Daniel Atkinson

Mathematics, Grade 7 Homeroom
Duong Bach

Duong Bach

Visual Arts
Katy Black

Katy Black

Head of Language Acquisition
Christopher Botha

Christopher Botha

Elementary Physical Education, CCP Coordinator
Michael Clifford

Michael Clifford

Head of Design, Teacher of MYP Design, DP ITGS
Dung Do

Dung Do

Teacher of Chemistry and Sciences
Hanh Do

Hanh Do

Teacher of French Acquisition
Vicki Gardner

Vicki Gardner

Student Support Services Coordinator
Rashi Garg

Rashi Garg

Teacher of Sciences
Brandon Gauthier

Brandon Gauthier

MYP Individuals and Societies / IB Geography, Grade 6 Homeroom
Joseph Grande

Joseph Grande

MYP PSPE Teacher
Yoon Hee Ha

Yoon Hee Ha

Teacher of Korean Language and Literature
Jemima Khalli

Jemima Khalli

Teacher of English Acquisition
Antoine Kubler

Antoine Kubler

French, Grade 12 Homeroom
Lan Anh Le

Lan Anh Le

Teacher of Vietnamese Language and Literature
Rupashree Majumdar

Rupashree Majumdar

Teacher of English Acquisition
Peggy Morton

Peggy Morton

Head of Mathematics
Shiori Ozawa

Shiori Ozawa

Teacher of Japanese Language and Literature
Dean Rainey

Dean Rainey

Head of Arts Dept., Music, Grade 9 Homeroom
Carina Schlieske

Carina Schlieske

Head of Language Dept., English Language and Literature
Dan Slaughter

Dan Slaughter

Head of Humanities Dept., Humanities/Econ/Bus/TOK
Chad Taylor

Chad Taylor

Humanities/GP/ESS, CAS Coordinator
Tekia Timmons

Tekia Timmons

Teacher of Mathematics and Design
Trang Tran

Trang Tran

Teacher of Vietnamese and Vietnamese Studies
Huong Vu

Huong Vu

Head of Vietnamese
Ali Waugh

Ali Waugh

English B / TOK, Careers, University Placement, HS Guidance Counseling
Nicola Zimmer

Nicola Zimmer

Teacher of Physics, Sciences and Mathematics

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Christopher Botha

Christopher Botha

Elementary Physical Education, CCP Coordinator
Kate Garcia

Kate Garcia

Grade 1 Teacher
Adam Hayton

Adam Hayton

Grade 4 Teacher
James Kaunhoven

James Kaunhoven

Grade 2 Teacher
Currier Piatt

Currier Piatt

Grade 5C Teacher
Meryn Rainey

Meryn Rainey

Elementary EAL/SEN
Erin Rocha

Erin Rocha

Grade 3 Teacher
Keiko Shofu

Keiko Shofu

Elementary EAL/SEN
Trang Tran

Trang Tran

Teacher of Vietnamese and Vietnamese Studies
Pushpa Waters

Pushpa Waters

Grade 5P Teacher
Rebecca Weitzel

Rebecca Weitzel

Pre-K and Kindergarten Teacher