Site Info Container

Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Translate

Search Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Our Faculty

SECONDARY SCHOOL

Misao Akashi

Misao Akashi

Integration Coach, DP CAS Coordinator, Teacher of MYP/DP Japanese A
Hyunsoo An

Hyunsoo An

MYP & DP Korean
Jeffrey Araula

Jeffrey Araula

Assistant Head of Secondary, MYP Coordinator, Teacher of DP Biology
Christopher Botha

Christopher Botha

Elementary PE Teacher, CCP Coordinator
Iain Burns

Iain Burns

Teacher of MYP Individuals and Societies, DP Bus Mgmt & Economics
Michael Clifford

Michael Clifford

Head of Design, Teacher of DP ITGS
Joshua Coblyn

Joshua Coblyn

Director of Careers & University Counselling
Alexandra (Xan) Coghill

Alexandra (Xan) Coghill

Teacher of PYP and MYP Music
Tien Dung Dang

Tien Dung Dang

Teacher of Vietnamese Geography
Hanh Do

Hanh Do

Teacher of French Language Acquisition
Eric Emériau

Eric Emériau

MYP Service as Action Coordinator, Teacher of MYP French Acquisition & DP French B
Rashi Garg

Rashi Garg

Teacher of MYP Sciences
Brandon Gauthier

Brandon Gauthier

Head of Individuals and Societies Department, DP Geography and I&S Teacher
Joseph Grande

Joseph Grande

Head of Department, Athletics Director, MYP Physical & Health Teacher
Chase Greist

Chase Greist

MYP Design Teacher
William Hamilton

William Hamilton

Teacher of English Acquisition, Beginner English Support & Individuals & Societies
Grace Hudkins

Grace Hudkins

MYP Drama, DP Theatre, MYP English Language Acquisition
Eun Kyung Kim

Eun Kyung Kim

Teacher of Korean Language
David King

David King

MYP English Acquisition & DP Engish B
Natasha Kovalenko

Natasha Kovalenko

Teacher of English Language Acquisition and DP English B
Kim Cuc (Daisy) Le

Kim Cuc (Daisy) Le

MYP Science & DP Chemistry Teacher
Lan Anh Le

Lan Anh Le

Teacher of Vietnamese
Peggy Morton

Peggy Morton

Head of Mathematics, MYP Personal Project Coordinator
Alex Muchow

Alex Muchow

MYP & DP Mathematics
Bernard Murphy

Bernard Murphy

Student Learning Support
Heather Neill

Heather Neill

Assistant of Head Secondary, Diploma Programme Coordinator, Psychology & TOK Teacher
Trang Phi Thi Thu

Trang Phi Thi Thu

MYP Science Teacher
Leigh Redemer

Leigh Redemer

Head of Language and Literature
Lucy Ringrose

Lucy Ringrose

Admissions and Marketing Director
Sinead Rout-Lysanrou

Sinead Rout-Lysanrou

Student Support
Mark Schoemer

Mark Schoemer

Head of Secondary
Niola Smith

Niola Smith

Teacher of PYP Visual Arts, EAL Teacher
Chad Taylor

Chad Taylor

Teacher of MYP Individuals & Societies/DP Environmental Systems, and Societies, DP Theory of Knowledge, CAS Coordinator, MUN Director.
Kim-Marie Tomlinson

Kim-Marie Tomlinson

Head of Arts Department
Huong Tong

Huong Tong

Teacher of Vietnamese History
Trang Tran

Trang Tran

Teacher of Vietnamese
Huong Vu

Huong Vu

Head of Vietnamese, Teacher of Vietnamese
Kim Wade

Kim Wade

Head of Language Acquisition Department, MYP English Language Acquisition Teacher, ELA Integration
Deborah Wells-Clinton

Deborah Wells-Clinton

Whole School Librarian
Nic Zimmer

Nic Zimmer

Head of Science Department, Teacher of Physics, EE Coordinatior

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Christopher Botha

Christopher Botha

Elementary PE Teacher, CCP Coordinator
Shanez Cabrall

Shanez Cabrall

PreK-K Teacher
Alexandra (Xan) Coghill

Alexandra (Xan) Coghill

Teacher of PYP and MYP Music
Adam Hayton

Adam Hayton

Grade 2 Teacher
Lara Johnston

Lara Johnston

Assistant Head of Elementary, PYP Coordinator
Benjamin Kilham

Benjamin Kilham

Grade 4 Teacher
Eun Kyung Kim

Eun Kyung Kim

Teacher of Korean Language
Tatiana Kladova

Tatiana Kladova

Head of Elementary EAL
Charley Mendoza

Charley Mendoza

EAL Teacher
Katie Nolan

Katie Nolan

Whole-School Counselor, Director of Student Support
Gerhard Pretorius

Gerhard Pretorius

EAL Teacher
Bradley Ringrose

Bradley Ringrose

Head of Elementary
Lucy Ringrose

Lucy Ringrose

Admissions and Marketing Director
Sinead Rout-Lysanrou

Sinead Rout-Lysanrou

Student Support
Jenny Schmidli

Jenny Schmidli

Grade 1 Teacher, Elementary Technology and Makerspace Coordinator
Preeti Singh

Preeti Singh

Grade 3 Teacher
Niola Smith

Niola Smith

Teacher of PYP Visual Arts, EAL Teacher
Trang Tran

Trang Tran

Teacher of Vietnamese
Pushpa Waters

Pushpa Waters

Grade 5 Teacher
Deborah Wells-Clinton

Deborah Wells-Clinton

Whole School Librarian